tradition_img04.jpg

サクラン (sacran),來源是Aphanothece sacrum,一種日本特有植物スイゼンジノリ,稱為水前寺藍藻。

商品化的名稱是サクラン (sacran)或是Aphanothece sacrum polysaccharide,有些地方的翻譯是聖珂蘭。

 

在九州的部分地區的藻類,可以提取出多醣體,分子量約1600萬,硫酸化之後由於有優秀的保濕能力,號稱1g可以吸收6公升的水份,所以做為化妝品提供保濕效果。

但是此種藻類生存需要乾淨的水源,所以目前有廠商是在和歌山的地區進行培育

umesystem-illustmain.png

臨床有些研究

Topical treatment with sacran, a sulfated polysaccharide from Aphanothece sacrum, improves corneocyte‐derived parameters

截圖 2020-04-30 23.20.17.png

Defensive Effects of a Unique Polysaccharide, Sacran, to Protect Keratinocytes against Extracellular Stimuli and Its Possible Mechanism of Action

全文連結:點我

Anti-inflammatory Effect of Sacran on Atopic Dermatitis

全文連結:點我

Anti-inflammatory Effects of Sacran, a Novel Polysaccharide From Aphanothece Sacrum, on 2,4,6-trinitrochlorobenzene-induced Allergic Dermatitis in Vivo

P-001.jpeg

Anti-allergic Effects of Novel Sulfated Polysaccharide Sacran on Mouse Model of 2,4-Dinitro-1-fluorobenzene-induced Atopic Dermatitis

P-001.jpeg

 

這邊還有一些相關資訊可以看:
Okajima, M. K.; Bamba, T.; Kaneso, Y.; Hirata, K.; Fukusaki, E.; Kajiyama, S.; Kaneko, T. "Supergiant Ampholytic Sugar Chains with Imbalanced Charge Ratio Form Saline Ultra-absorbent Hydrogels." Macromolecules 200841, 4061-4064. DOI: 10.1021/ma800307w

    快樂小藥師 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()